Participants Exhibition Biology

Stand 1
Philip BABCOCK
Austria, Vienna
£ffentliches Schottengymnasium der Bendiktiner

DNA - as a Molecular Computer

Stand 2
Susanne CERNAK(1)
Marcus METZ(2)
Felix FASCHINGER(3)

Austria, Mining (1), Braunau/Inn (2), Sch_rding (3)
Technical Highschool Braunau/Inn – HTL (1),(2)
Hobere Technische Lehranstalt Braunau/Inn – HTL(3)

MiHyP – Microbiological Hydrogen Production

Stand 7
Mira VAN THIELEN
Belgium, Affligem
Koninklijk Atheneum Asse

The Influence of Gravity on the Functioning of the Heart

Stand 13
Dongyue Huang
China, Beijing
The High School Attached to Capital Normal University

Hypoglycemic Activity of Cordyceps militaris on the Rat Model of Type II Diabetes Mellitus

Stand 14
Zuzana TVARUZKOVA
Czech Republic, Kromeriz
Gymnazium Kromeriz

New Possibilities to Control Fungal Diseases of Wheat and Barley By Use of Plant Extracts

Stand 17
Helle Roager JENSEN
Denmark, Agerskov
Aabenraa Gymnasium og HF

Genetically modified organisms

Stand 19
Kaidi KARU
Mari SARV
Estonia, Kohtla-Jarve
Kohtla-Jarve Jarve Gymnasium

Orchids of Different Industrial Landscapes Around Kohtla-Jarve

Stand 22
Holly GAMBLE(1)
Laura MARINELLO(2)
Mothusi TURNER(3)

Netherlands, Schoorl (1), Oudorp (NH) (2), Alkmaar (3)
European School Bergen

Analysing Levels of Visual Acuity in Accordance with Various Conditions

Stand 24
Emma Maria HAAPANIEMI
Finland, Helsinki
Comprehensive school done, half of matriculation examenation

Microbiology of Lead Contaminated Soil – Plant Growth Promoting Activities among Pseudomonas spp. Isolated from Shooting Range

Stand 27
Ekatherine BAKRADZE
Georgia, Tbilisi
Medical College “Ayety”

Recognizing Cancer Cell: Does Malignization Change Nucleolar Structure?

Stand 36
Fowad HASONA
Orthodox school
Taipei Municipal Lishan Senior High School

Preparation of DNA Libraries for Directed Evolution

Stand 48
Rugile STANYTE
Lithuania, Babtai, Kaunas district
Kaunas district Babtai Gymnasium

The Properties of Adaptation of Cranberries to PH of Substrate in Vitro and Ex Vitro

Stand 49
Eric DELE(1)
Pierre HAAS(2)

Luxemburg, Ehlange (1), Dudelange (2)
Lycee de Garcons/ Esch-Alzette

Cartography of Galls

Stand 51
Shilpa NARULA
Norway, Randaberg
International School of Stavanger

The Response of Ants to Natural Plant Products

Stand 52
Kaja GIZEWSKA
Poland, Szczecin
The King Mieszko I High School #2 in Szczecin

Relieving Stress in Dogs in a Homeless Dog Shelter by Musicotherapy

Stand 54
Kamila ZAPALOWICZ
Poland, Szczecin
The Stefan Czarniecki High School #6 in Szczecin

The Influence of Expert MET 56 WG Herbicide on Entomopathogenic Fungus Metarhizium Flavoviride

Stand 55
Ana Ines RONDAO(1)
Andreia RAIMUNDO(2)
Dora HENRIQUES(3)

Portugal, Fundao (1), Alcongosta (2),(3)
Escola Secundaria com 3o Ciclo do Fundao

Algae from Serra da Gardunha - Contribution for their Knowledge

Stand 60
Igor YAROSHEVICH
Russia, Moscow Region
Municipal Providing General Education gymnasia 2

Study of the Influence of the Electromagnetic Radiation on a Living Cell

Stand 65
Tina BIZJAK
Katja ZALOKAR
Slovenia, Smartno ob Paki
Gimazija Celje-Center

Young and Antibiotics

Stand 66
Javier LOPEZ MARTINEZ-FORTUN
Carlos MACHADO CARVAJAL
Eliecer PEREZ ROBAINA
Spain, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Garoe School

Sonchus Leptacaulis: A New Species Consolidation in Gran Canaria

Stand 68
Nina KALLIN
Emma KLINTBO
Marcus RUNSVIK NORDSTRAND
Sweden, Bjartia
Raddnings Gymnasiet, Sando

Examination on an Ecofriendly Fuel

Stand 70
Markus AXELSSON
Martin AXELSSON
Sweden, Norrkoping
Ebersteinska Gymnasiet

Micropropagation of Tropical Orchids

Stand 77
Andrew ADAM(1)
Katy STEEL(2)
Emma LINDSAY(3)
United Kingdom, Scotland(1),(3),Glasgow(2)
Hutchesons’ Grammar School

How Fishy are Prawn Crackers?

Engineering

Stand 3
Nicolaus EDERER(1)
Christian STREITWIESER(2)
Austria, Lamprechtshausen(1),Georgen(2)
Hohere Technische Bundeslehranstalt

Visual Testing of Boards for Sigmatek Control Units

Stand 26
Carole DUFOUR(1)
Jonathan FAUGIER-TOVAR(2)
Francois SIMPLEX(3)
France, Meximieux(1),La Boisse(2),Dagneux(3)
Lycee de La Cotiere(1),(2),Lycee de la cotiere a La Boisse(3)

The Roller Blade Speed Meter

Stand 38
Yonatan WINETRAUB(1)
San BITAN(2)
Yuval NATIV(3)
Israel, Holon(1),Tel Aviv(2),Kfar Sava(3)
School of Handesaim, Tel Aviv University

Attitude Determination - Advanced Sun Sensors for Pico - Satellites

Stand 41
Michele BOLZONI
Marco RICCIO
Italy, Cremona
Liceo scientifico statale “G. Aselli”

Dynamic Analysis of Road Humps

Stand 44
Kristaps DAMBIS
Latvia, Kegums
Riga State Gymnasium ¹1

Construction and Operation of Small-Scale Aerodynamic Wind Tunnel

Stand 58
Oleg STRIKOV
Russia, Moscow
Bauman Moscow State Technical Uneversity

Protected Messaging System in Networks Based on TCP/IP Protocol

Stand 59
Alexander PETRENKO
Russia, Moscow
High School ¹821

My Answer to Terrorism (Some Technical Solutions for the Struggle against Terrorist Explosions)

Stand 64
Jure KROF
Slovenia, Ravne
Secondary School in Ravne

Power Enlargement of Petrol Engine with Force Charged Compressor Turbine

Stand 69
Joel SVENSSON
Sweden, Kyrkhult
Nordenbergsskolan

Engines, Emissions and Fuels

Stand 73
Mathhias BUHLMANN(1)
Stefan DAHINDEN(2)
Switzerland, Zurich(1),Wetzikon(2)
Kantonsschule Zuricher Oberland Wetzikon

Design and Development of Autonomous Robots

Stand 78
Naomi WHEELER
Claire FUGILL
United Kingdom, Northumberland, Morpeth
The King Edward VI School

A Pre-Failure Warning System for Oil Lubricated Bearings

Stand 79
Pen-Yuan HSING
Wei-Kang HUANG
USA, Taipei City, Taiwan R.O.C.
Taipei Municipal Lishan Senior High School

Enhanced Cooling of Microelectronic Devices By Using the Thermoacoustic Effect

Computer

Stand 4
Uladzimir PASHKEVICH
Belarus, Minsk
Liceum of Belarussian State University

Heuristic Algorithms for the Generalized Traveling Salesman Problem

Stand 33
Akos KAPUI
Hungary, Taksony
Jedlik Anyos Secondary School

Tracing of Burglar’s Route, Complex Inspection System

Stand 35
Patrick COLLISON
Ireland, Tipperary
Castletroy College

Croma: a New Dialect of Lisp

Stand 39
Shiori YAMASHITA
Tomoe HANAKI
Japan, Kagoshima
Nagata Jr. High School

Software for supporting mode determination

Space

Stand 5
Aliaksei KAZLOUSKI
Belarus, Minsk
Liceum of Belarussian State University

Gravitation Model of Relativistic Jet Curving of Active Galactic Nuclei

Physics

Stand 6
Ann MUKHORTAVA
Alena ABRAMAVA

Belarus, Minsk
Liceum of Belarussian State University

Solitary Waves in Shallow Water:Procedure for the Wave Front Research

Stand 8
David ESKENAZI(1)
Nicolas INNOCENTI(2)
Antoine PAULUS(3)

Belgium, Liege(1),Retinne-Fleron(2),Wallonie(3)
Liege University

The Handmade Tesla Coil

Stand 10
Sonya Atanasova HADZHIEVA
Bulgaria, Sofia
Sofia High School of Mathematics

Mechanics of Super Bouncing

Stand 11
Petar Georgiev TODOROV
Bulgaria, Varna
Forth Bilingual High-School “Frederic Joliot Curie”

The Variable Star RZ Cassiopeiae. Investigation of the Hypothesis of a Third Companion

Stand 23
Timo PAAVOLA
Finland, Oulu
Kastellin Lukio - upper secondary school

Developing and Constructing an Emission Spectrometer and Visible Area Spectral Analyses of Various Light Sources

Stand 25
Jacques BOIS(1)
Jean-Baptiste GUY(2)
Paul de SURMONT(3)

France, L’Etrat(1),Saint-Etienne(2),(3)
Externat Saint-Tlichel(1),Lycee Saint Michel(2),(3)

Further and Quicker... with Descartes and a Compass

Stand 29
Igor GOTLIBOVYCH(1)
Renate LANDIG(2)

Germany, Munchen(1),Bad Saulgau(2)
Maria-Theresia-Gymnasium(1),Storck-Gymnasium(2)

Corners in Water – Unexpected Symmetry Breaking in Fluid Dynamics

Stand 30
Jorg METZNER(1)
Marcel SCHMITTFULL(2)

Germany, Friedrichsdorf(1),Bad Saulgau(2)
Kaiserin-Friedrich-Gymnasium(1),Celtis-Gymnasium Schweinfurt(2)

Physics of Ventriloquism

Stand 46
Gediminas KIRSANSKAS
Erikas GAIDAMAUSKAS

Lithuania, Vilnius
Vilnius “Zirmunai” gymnasium

Isospin in the Theory of an Atom

Stand 53
Agata KARSKA
Poland, Cuiavia
Nicolaus Copernicus University

The History of Discovering and Exploring BD+14° 5016 Eclipsing Contact Binary

Stand 57
Alexandre LOPES
Portugal, Aveiro
Escola Secundaria Jaime de Magalhaes Lima

Holography Made Easy – The Sand Box System and the Portable System

Stand 62
Frantisek MALINA
Slovakia
Gymnazium Povazska Bystrica

Law – a Method of Water Degassing and Separation Dissolved Gases

Stand 72
Dominique Alain SEURET
Christoph WANGLER

Switzerland, Luzern
Kantonsschule Willisau, Schlossfeld

Construction of a Low Cost Wing-in-Ground-Effect Craft

Stand 74
Serdar KARATEKIN(1)
Bilkan ERKMEN(2)

Turkey, Fatih/Istanbul(1),Kadikoy Istanbul(2)
Istanbul Lisesi Turkocagi Cad. No 4 Cagaloglu

New Methods in Analyzing the Propagation of Light in Moving Media

Chemistry

Stand 9
Hristo Nikolaev KOLEV
Bulgaria, Gabrovo
High School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences ‘Acad. Ivan Gjuzelev’

A Fuel Cell Based on Biochemical Reactions

Stand 28
Stephen Schulz
Germany, Gelsenkirchen
Gesamtschule Buer-Mitte

Lab on the Chip – New Perspectives with Electrons as Universal Reagent

Stand 45
Inese SARCEVICHA
Latvia, Auce/Dobele
Auce Secondary School

Organoclay Preparation and Properties

Stand 63
Juraj OHRADZANSKY(1)
Julia HVOJNIKOVA(2)

Slovakia, Prievidza(1),Zemianske Kostol’any(2)
The Associated Secondary School of Chemistry

Prolit – a New Designed Cleaning Paste

Stand 75
Rudi Ruben MACA
Turkey, Istanbul
Ulus Ozel Muzevi Lisesi

A Multi – Sensor Hyperventilation System to Prevent All Types of Gas Poisoning

Environment

Stand 12
Nan WU
China, Henan
Henan Experimental Middle School

Research for properties of the Low-cost Adsorbent Materials of Heavy Metal Cr (VI)

Stand 15
Zdenek JANOVSKY
Czech Republic
Prague Gymnasium Praha 6

Vegetation Dynamics of the Small Forest and Open - Landscape Ponds and its Historical Causes

Stand 42
Fabio COLETTA
Italy, Treviglio
Instituto professionale di Stato Servizi Alberghieri di San Pellegrino Terme (Bergamo)

Provision Study on Plant Engineering Solutions Based on Renewable Energy Sources to Feed a Stand ard Congress – Catering Centre: Provisional Plant Analysis and Review of the Selected Solutions

Stand 47
Vytautas ZARAUSKAS(1)
Atajeva GULERA(2)

Lithuania, Varena
Varena secondary school “Rytas”(1),Varena secondary school “Azuolas”(2)

Influence of Iron ore Fields on Distribution of Radioactive 137Cs after the Accident at the Chernobyl Nuclear Power - Plant

Stand 50
Daniela BARTOLO(1)
Mark ABELA(2)
Andrea MICALLEF(3)

Malta, Bugibba(1),Naxxar(2),Attard(3)
St. Aloysius College

Domestic Biogas Generator

Stand 67
Mariona BOIX SURROCA
Spain, Tarragona, Catalonia
Instituto de Ensenanza Secundaria Jaume I de Salou

Urban Solid Waste in the town of Salou (Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain)

Mathematics

Stand 16
Alexandr KAZDA
Czech Republic, Prague
Charles University

Graphs and Mappings: Generalising Graph Colouring

Stand 20
Margus NIITSOO
Estonia, Tallinn
Tallinn Secondary Science School

Generalizations of the Fibonacci Sequence

Stand 40
Valentina Luigia CERIANI(1)
Daniela MONZA(2)
Sara VILLA(3)

Italy, Solaro(1),Origgio(2),Turate (Como)(3)
Liceo linguistico “Stefano Maria Legnani”

Genes and Games

Stand 43
Arturs KANEPAJS(1)
Rudolfs KREICBERGS(2)

Latvia, Riga
Riga State Gymnasium ¹1

Arranging Particles by Means of Networks

Stand 61
Matej KORBEL
Slovakia, Banska Bystrica
Gymnazium Jozefa Gregora Tajovskeho

Fractal Algebra

Medicine

Stand 18
Gitte Ahlguist JONSSON
Denmark, Nakskov
Technical Student EUC Lolland

Aid for Putting on and Taking off Stockings for Handicapped Persons

Stand 31
Adrienn Nikoletta KOCSIS
Hungary, Halasztelek
“Fazekas Mihaly” Secondary School

New Method and Initial Tests of Drug Candidates against Atherosclerosis, Heart Disease, Stroke and Septic Shock

Stand 32
Peter KURUCZ(1)
Timea MICSKO(2)

Hungary, Fonyod(1),Szolnok(2)
Rudnay Gyula Secondary School(1),Varga Katalin secondary School(2)

Morphologic and Neurochemical Examination of the Central Innervation of Antrum and Duodenum

Stand 37
Ronit SHAPIRA
Israel, Rishon-Lezion
“Gymnasium Realit” High School

The Effect of Dietary Components on the Dopamine Mechanism in Parkinson’s Disease

Stand 56
David VICENTE MEDROA
Portugal, Seia
Escola Secundaria de Seia

Antioxidant Activity of Heather

Stand 71
Silvana KONERMANN
Switzerland, Zurich
Saechsisches Landesgymnasium Sankt Afra Development of a System for the Local Prevention of Catheter Associated

Urinary Tract Infection

Stand 76
Mariya PALIYENKO
Kateryna KOTENKO

Ukraine, Kiev
O.O.Bogomolets National Medical University

The Changes of Urine Surface Tension in Tobacco Smokers

Social scinces

Stand 21
Maarja SAAR
Estonia, Tallinn
Tallinn Secondary Science School

Impact of School and Social Origin on Pupils’ Justice Beliefs

Stand 34
Una Gudlaug SVEINSDOTTIR
Lily Erla ADAMSDOTTIR
Valdis Osp JONSDOTTIR

Iceland, Akureyri
The Akureyri Junior College

Cuddle-me Clothes

  • Exhibition Hall
  • Stands
  • Prizes
  • Safety Requirements for
        Exhibition Expositions
  • Participants
  • National Delegations